Home > en > Longines Jumping International de La Baule > News > CSIO 5* Entries

CSIO 5* Entries

Monday 13 May 2013, by Célia

CSIO 5* of La Baule: list of the entries*

The CSIO 5* of France of La Baule will welcome 64 riders and 177 horses, coming from 19 nations, in nine 5 star events of the Longines Jumping International of La Baule’s program 2013.

FEI Nations CupTM presented by Longines: Friday, May 17th 2.05pm

GERMANY / Chef d’equipe : Heiner Hengemann
- Katrin ECKERMANN, entered with 3 horses: Carlson, Firth of Lorne, Nabab de Revel
- Lars NIEBERG, entered with 3 horses: Leonie W, Pepe Heguy, Casallora
- Patrick STUHLMEYER, entered with 3 horses: Lacan, Lord Lohengrin, Chasmo
- Holger WULSCHNER, entered with 4 horses: Cavity G, Cha Cha Cha G, Caprice de Dieu, Fine Lady
- Tim RIESKAMP-GOEDEKING, entered with 4 horses: Lautermann, Chopin, Corvin, Quapitola de Beaufour

BELGIUM / Chef d’equipe: Kurt Gravemeier
- Dirk DEMEERSMAN, entered with 3 horses: Bufero Vh Panishof, STP Fleuri Van De Koekelberg, Cicero Z Van Paemel
- Ludo PHILIPPAERTS, entered with 3 horses: Challenge Vd Begijnakker, Denver Van T Goemanshof, Quintender 2
- François MATHY JR, entered with 3 horses: D’Atlantique Royale, Elvis Van De Vrunte, Polinska Des Isles
- Olivier PHILIPPAERTS, entered with 3 horses: Qurint, Chamonix H, Cabrio Van De Heffinck
- Dominique HENDRICKX, entered with 3 horses: Cor van de Wateringhoeve, Elstar EC, Covia Z

SPAIN / Chef d’equipe: Marco Fuste
- Manuel FERNANDEZ SARO, entered with 3 horses: Bonaire 5, Fashion 42, Frederico van Paemel
- Pilar Lucrecia CORDON MURO, entered with 3 horses: Nuage Bleu, Coriana van Klapscheut, Dinky Toy
- Julio ARIAS CUEVA, entered with 3 horses: Quinai des Chayottes, Oeillet Louvière, Piccolo de la Roque.
- Manuel ANON SUAREZ, entered with 2 horses: Qlamp d’Ivraie, Rackel Chavannaise.
- Paola AMILIBIA PUIG, entered with 3 horses: Prunella d’Ariel, Donnatella C, Notre Star de la Nutria

GREAT BRITAIN / Chef d’equipe: Rob Hoekstra
- Nick SKELTON, entered with 3 horses: Big Star, Cassionato, Lines 41
- Scott BRASH, entered with 3 horses: Hello Sanctos, Bon Ami II, Hello Intertoy Z.
- Ben MAHER, entered with 3 horses: Cella, Triple X III, Aristo Z
- Robert SMITH, entered with 3 horses: Voila IV, Balourado, Bavi
- Tina FLETCHER, entered with 3 horses: Hello Sailor, Unique IX, Hello Annie

IRELAND / Chef d’equipe : Robert Splaine
- Michael KELLY, entered with 2 horses: Annestown, Drumiller Lough
- Billy TWOMEY, entered with 3 horses: Tinka’s Serenade, Tin Tin, J’Taime Flamenco
- Shane SWEETNAM, entered with 3 horses: Cyklon 1083, Amaretto Darco, Eregast van’t Kiezelhof
- Shane CAREY, entered with 2 horses: Spice Girl, Ballymore Eustace
- Shane BREEN, entered with 3 horses: Ominerale Courcelle, Balloon, Zarnita
PAYS-BAS / Chef d’equipe: Rob Ehrens
- Albert VOORN, entered with Tobalio
- Hendrik-Jan SCHUTTER, entered with 3 horses: Cerona HS, Una Bella HS, Up To Date HS
- Albert ZOER, entered with 3 horses: Sam, Wollie Bollie, Zerro Leone
- Frank SCHUTTERT, entered with 2 horses: Arc de Triomphe, Winchester HS
- Leon THIJSSEN, entered with 3 horses: Harthago, Tyson

SUISSE / Chef d’equipe: Urs Gruning
- Steve GUERDAT, entered with 3 horses: Nasa, Carpalo, Jalisca Solier
- Pius SCHWIZER, entered with 3 horses: Oscar du Chanu, Picsou du Chene, Powerplay
- Paul ESTERMANN, entered with 2 horses: Castlefield Eclipse, Quinara, Maloubet du Temple
- Beat MANDLI, entered with 3 horses: Louis IV, Croesus, Cool and Easy
- Janika SPRUNGEN, entered with 3 horses: Uptown Boy, Palloubet d’Halong, Aris CMS

FRANCE / Chef d’equipe: Philippe Guerdat
- Aymeric DE PONNAT, entered with 2 horses: Armitages Boy (Nations Cup), Onestar du Mesnil
- Marc DILASSER, entered with 2 horses: Obiwan de Pilière*JO (Nations Cup), Qamaieu de Montsec
- Olivier GUILLON, entered with 2 horses: Lord de Theizé (Nations Cup), Poète de Preuilly*HDC
- Pénélope LEPREVOST, entered with 3 horses: Nice Stéphanie, Dame Blanche Van Arenberg, Topinambour (Nations Cup).
- Kevin STAUT, entered with 3 horses: Estoy Aqui de Muze*HDC (Nations Cup), For Joy van’t Zorgvliet*HDC, Rêveur de Hurtebise*HDC

Will compete in the 5 star classes (except Furusiyya FEI Nations CupTM presented by Longines)

FRANCE
- Eugénie ANGOT, entered with 2 horses: Old Chape Tame, Pirate Andalou
- Roger Yves BOST, entered with 3 horses: Myrtille Paulois, Qoud’Coeur de la Loge, Vivaldo vh Costersveld
- Frédéric BUSQUET, entered with 2 horses: Plume de la Roque, U2
- Patrice DELAVEAU, entered with 3 horses: Lacrimoso 3*HDC, Orient Express*HDC, Ornella Mail*HDC
- Simon DELESTRE, entered with 3 horses: Qlassic Bois Margot, Quiness du Mezel, Valentino Velvet
- Julien EPAILLARD, entered with 3 horses: Qarat de la Loge, Mister Davier, Monalisa LS
- Marie HECART, entered with 3 horses: Lalique, Rouf Brecourt, Myself de Brève
- Michel HECART, entered with 3 horses: Nokia de Bekka, Pasha du Gué, Quatrin de la Roque
- Jérôme HUREL, entered with Premier de Falaise, Ohm de Pontual et Warrior
- Michel ROBERT, entered with 3 horses: Oh d’Eole, Catapulte, Nenuphar’Jac

BRASIL
- Marlon ZANOTELLI, entered with 3 horses: Ode des Roches, Madame Butterfly, Loro Piana Cartella

CHILE
- Thomas COUVE CORREA, entered with 3 horses: Underwraps, Osiris d’Orion, Concret ESC

COLOMBIA
- René LOPEZ, entered with 2 horses: Polissonne des Neyes, Aero Flyer
- Daniel BLUMAN, entered with 3 horses: Sancha LS, Cantando Lingriis, Balou Lover

ITALY
- Luca Maria MONETA, entered with 3 horses: Jesus de la Comune, Neptune Brecourt, Quova de Vains

MAROCCO
- Hassan JABRI, entered with 3 horses: Evalon Lavar, Ondéo de Pilière, Why Indoctro VDL
- Abdelkebir OUADDAR, entered with 3 horses: Cordano Sitte Z, Porche du Fruitier, Quickly de Kreisker

MEXICO
- Santiago LAMBRE, entered with 2 horses: Wasabi, Zeus du Buisson Z

POLAND
- Igor KAWIAK, entered with 2 horses: Centino du Ry, Noah de Bacon

SALVADOR
- José Alfredo HERNANDEZ ORTEGA, entered with 3 horses: Grupo Prom Viox W, Grupo Prom Coeur Goedereede, Grupo Prom Jack

TURKEY
- Omer KARAEVLI, entered with 3 horses: Dadjak Ter Puttenen, Rabane de Sury, Rosso au Cronier

USA
- Richard SPOONER, entered with 3 horses: Cristallo, Apache, Billy Bianca

Will compete in the 5 star classes (except Furusiyya FEI Nations CupTM presented by Longines & Grand Prix Longines of La Baule)

FRANCE
- Philippe ROZIER, entered with 3 horses: Akita, Balou’s Erbe, Jadis de Toscane
- Edouard COUPERIE, entered with 2 horses : Quality, Nectar des Roches

CANADA
- Courtney VINCE, entered with 3 horses: Elandor, Valetto, Luikka